• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

250um Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , LC APC SC Fast Connector

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number SC Fast Connector
Minimum Order Quantity 50
Price usd 0.01
Packaging Details carton box
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C
Supply Ability 1000pcs per day
Product Details
Name SC Fast Connector Application Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source Type Fiber Optic Connector Type SC-APC
Polishing PC,APC Type SC APC LC
Tight Buffer Diameter 250um Fiber Type 3.1X2.0mm Drop Cable Or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm Cable
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Exchangeability <0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40c ~ +85c Transport Package PP Bag+Carton
High Light

250um Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

,

LC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

,

APC sc fast connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fast Connector Drop Cable Sc Optic Fiber Fast/Quick Optica Cable Connector

 

 

Specification
1. Quick fiber connector
2.  Easy assembly
3. Without further processing
4. Excellent stability
5. Low insertion loss,100%


Features
1. Easy assembly, no need special assembling tool
2. Without further processing, such as polishing
3. Excellent stability with low insertion loss, 100% qualified
4. Can reduce the defect rate because of being able to reconnect

Specifications


Item:

Specification:

Product Name:

sc/pc fiber connector adapetr HM-FC10

Applicable for:

3.1x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable

Optical fiber diameter:

φ125um (657A&657B)

Tight buffer diameter:

φ250um

Fiber mode:

Single mode

Operation time:

About 10s (exclude fiber cut)

Insert loss:

≤0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss:

≥40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber:

>5N

Tight clamping force cladding:

>8N

Tensile strength:

>50N

Using temperature:

-45°C~+80°C

 


Item
Single mode Multi mode
Insertion loss PC<0.3dB APC<0.2dB <0.3dB
Return loss PC>45dB APC>60dB >25dB
Insert-pull test 1000(times) <0.2dB
Operating temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic ferrule spec 125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um 127um concentricity deviations: <3um
Suitable fiber PC/APC(9/125um) PC(50/125um,62.5/125um)

 

250um Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , LC APC SC Fast Connector 0

250um Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , LC APC SC Fast Connector 1

250um Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , LC APC SC Fast Connector 2