• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number GVDD1.5*2+6G657a2
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price usd 0.775/m
Packaging Details wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100km per week
Product Details
Copper Wire 1.5 Mm^2 Fiber Type G657a2
Copper Wire Color Nature Copper Wire Sheath PVC
Loose Tube Color Nature Loose Tube Sheath PBT
Cable Sheath PVC Cable Sheath Color Black
Cable Shape Round Cable Use Indoor And Outdoor 5G
High Light

G657a2 Hybrid Composite Cable

,

PBT Hybrid Composite Cable

,

6C hybrid fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

6C Optical Fiber and Copper Wire Power Cable Black Sheath with Loose Tube Hybrid Composite Cable

 

 

Tensile strength and elogation at break
Tensile strength before aging: ≥ 12.5 N/mm².
Elongation before aging: ≥ 125%.
Aging condition: 80ºC±2ºC, 168h.
Tensile strength after aging: ≥ 12.5 N/mm²
Tensile strength variation: ≤±20%
Elongation at rupture after aging: ≥ 125%.
Elongation variation: ≤±2%

 

Sheath of the simplex bow-type optical cable

Material: LSZH

Hardness: 96±3 Shore A Test method: GB/T2411
Color: yellow (Pantone 136C), blue (PANTONE 3005C) Chromatic aberration △E: ≤4.0

 

Strength member

Material: Steel wire coated with glue.Steel wire requirements meet standard GB/T 24202-2009
Dimension (Body/Coating):0.43mm/0.48mm (±0.02mm)
Count: 2 pcs


 

Torsion

Test method: GB/T 7424.2 E7
Condition:
Tension load to be applied: 20N
Test length: 125H (200mm)
Angle range for cable to be twist: ±180°
Number of cycles: 20

 

Fiber parameter

Unit Description
Fiber model -- SM- G657a2
Condition nm 1310 /1550
Attenuation Db/km ≤3.5/ 0.21
Dispersion 1310nm ≤ 18
1550nm ≤ 22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300 -1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/(nm²xkm) ≤ 0.092
PMD Maximum individual fiber [ps/√km] ≤ 0.2
PMD Design link value ps/(nm²xkm) ≤ 0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λC nm 1180 ≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤ 1260
MFD 1310nm(μm) 8.6 ±0.4
1550nm(μm) 9.8 ±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤ 0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤ 0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤ 0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤ 0.01
Cladding diameter μm 125.0 ±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤ 0.7
Coating diameter μm 242 ±7
 

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 0

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 1
6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 2

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 3
Factory Introduction

Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd, a national key high-tech Enterprise,which is located in the beautiful "land of abundance" - Chengdu, Southwest Airport Economic Development Zone, is next to Shuangliu International airport and airway expressway.

Our company is committed to R&D, manufacture all kinds of fiber optic cable including indoor&outdoor fiber optic cable, poweroptical fiber cable, submarine optical cable and special optical cable etc.

Yuantong has more than 200 staffs, of which 20% are senior engineers ,30% are mid-level employees.

Company has got many national approval certificates, such as ISO9001 quality management, ISO14001 environmentalmanagement, health management and TLC.

A complete set of Advanced test equipments ensure each of the links from raw materials to perfect products is effectively controlled.

Also we have built a long-term strategic cooperative relationship with a number of domestic and oversea telecom operators.

Products sold widely to America, Europe, Middle East, Africa, Southeast Asia, and other continents, annual sales reach$300 million, the production scale is in the forefront of the field.

Our company persist the quality policy "fast, efficient, high-quality" and the quality target "be first in China, do best in the world",trying to make outstanding contribution for the whole world's communication development.

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 4

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 5

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 6


Certifiacte

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 7

Exhibition home and abroad
6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 8

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 9


FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.
 

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc
 

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable
 

5.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, 3E, Anatel.
 

6.What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days
 

7.What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.
 

8.What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
 

9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.
 

10.Can you supply your cable test value form?

-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.
 

11.Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?

-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.

6C Hybrid Composite Cable , G657a2 PBT Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable 10