• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

72 Core Aerial 150m Fiber Optic Cable , ADSS Outdoor Communication Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number ADSS-72
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum Plus Carton
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 72core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 72core
Fiber Type G652D Loose Tube PBT
Cable Sheath HDPE Cable Color Black
CSM FRP Strength Member Armid Yarn
Cable Use Aerial
High Light

Aerial 150m fiber optic cable

,

ADSS 150m fiber optic cable

,

72Core communication fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

72core Arimid Yarn Member ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For Aerial

 

Quick detail

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

 

Characteristics

1. Small cable diameter, light weight, 150m span, low attached load on tower

2. Tensile strength is over 90KN

3. Non-metal structure, good insulation, anti-thunder

4. Fine production technology, even force for aramid fiber, with superior stress flexibility

5. Adapt for bad climate

6. May construct without power cut, a power line failure doesn’t influence cable’s normal transfer

7. Tensile units are elastic modulus aramid fiber

8. Electric trace resistant outer sheath is adopted to run safely under a circumstance of space electric field (E)≤25KV/m

 

Application

1. Long distance communication and local area network, especially suitable for long span environment,complex area.

2. Erect on the same pole with power line in new and old power line

 

Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB

Geometric

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm

Mechanical

Specifications

Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 

 Fiber Count

 

Outer

Dia. (mm)

 

Tensile Resistance(N)

 

Crush Resistance (N/100m)

 

Mini Bending Radius (mm)

 

Attenuation (dB/km)

 

Operation

Temperature (℃)

 

N.W.

(kg/km)

62-72 10.9 1000 3000 1000 3000 10D 20D ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.5 -40℃~+60℃ 123

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72 Core Aerial 150m Fiber Optic Cable , ADSS Outdoor Communication Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

72 Core Aerial 150m Fiber Optic Cable , ADSS Outdoor Communication Fiber Optic Cable 1