• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 150 Meter Aerial 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number ADSS-48
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum Plus Carton
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 48core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 48core
Fiber Type G652D Loose Tube PBT
Cable Sheath HDPE Cable Color Black
CSM FRP Strength Member Armid Yarn
Cable Use Aerial
High Light

48core single mode fiber optic cable

,

Aerial 48 core fiber optic cable

,

ADSS 48 core fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

48core Arimid Yarn Member ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For Aerial

 

 

Quick detail
Double Layer Aerial ADSS Cable is up to 144 optical fibres in jelly-filled loose tubes, laid up around a central non-metallic strength member. The cable is water blocked, aramid yarn reinforced and polyethylene sheathed. Surface printing for the cable includes sequential length marking at one-metre intervals. Mainly installed at existing 220kV or lower voltage power lines . Two Jacket and stranded loose tube design.
 
 

Characteristics

1. Small cable diameter, light weight, 150m span, low attached load on tower

2. Tensile strength is over 90KN

3. Non-metal structure, good insulation, anti-thunder

4. Fine production technology, even force for aramid fiber, with superior stress flexibility

5. Adapt for bad climate

6. May construct without power cut, a power line failure doesn’t influence cable’s normal transfer

7. Tensile units are elastic modulus aramid fiber

8. Electric trace resistant outer sheath is adopted to run safely under a circumstance of space electric field (E)≤25KV/m

 

Application

1. Long distance communication and local area network, especially suitable for long span environment,complex area.

2. Erect on the same pole with power line in new and old power line.

 

CategoryDescriptionSpecifications
G.652D
Optical SpecificationsAttenuation@1310nm≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength@1285~1330nm≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion@1310nm≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction@1310nm1.4675
@1550nm1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm≤0.1 dB

Geometric
Specifications

Mode Field Diameter@1310nm9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity≤1.0%
Coating Diameter245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error≤0.8μm

Mechanical
Specifications

Proof Test level≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force1.3~8.9N

 

 Fiber Count


Outer
Dia. (mm)


Tensile Resistance(N)


Crush Resistance (N/100m)


Mini Bending Radius (mm)


Attenuation (dB/km)


Operation
Temperature (℃)


N.W.
(kg/km)

32-6010.2100030001000300010D20D≤ 3.0≤ 1.5-40℃~+60℃99

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 150 Meter Aerial 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0
 
ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 150 Meter Aerial 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1
 ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 150 Meter Aerial 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable 2