• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Figure 8 Steel Armoured Fibre Optic Cable GYTC8S 72 Strand

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYTC8S 72 Core
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 72 Core Figure-8 Steel-armored Layer Filling Loose Tube Communication Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S Fiber Count 72 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath Steel-armored HDPE
Cable Color Blue Green Orange Brown Strength Member Metallic Strength Member
Cable Use Aerial OEM Supported
High Light

Armoured 72 strand fiber optic cable

,

GYTC8S armoured fibre optic cable

,

Figure 8 armoured fibre optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

72 Core Figure-8 Steel-armored Layer Filling Loose Tube Communication Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

 

Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydeolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
Steel wire used as teh central strength member
Loose tube filling compound
100% cable core filling
APL moisture barrier

 

Applications:

  • Suitable for direct buried and duct installation
  • Outside plant environments
Model Description Applications Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm)
Long term short term Long term short term
GYTC8S 48 Core Metallic strength member,Outdoor layer filling loose tube, fig.8 self-supporting, Steel-armored, PE sheath communication outdoor optical cable Self-supporting overhead laying 3000 8000 300 1000

 

 

Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃) Max. attenuation (dB/km) fibers OD(mm) weight kg/km
Static(D) Dynamic (D) Min.TA Max.TB 1310μm 1550μm
10 D 20 D -40℃ +60℃ ≤0.36 ≤0.22 2~144 9.5~18.3 140~320

 

 

 

Category Description Specificataions
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.

 

Figure 8 Steel Armoured Fibre Optic Cable GYTC8S 72 Strand 0

 

Figure 8 Steel Armoured Fibre Optic Cable GYTC8S 72 Strand 1

 

Figure 8 Steel Armoured Fibre Optic Cable GYTC8S 72 Strand 2

 

Figure 8 Steel Armoured Fibre Optic Cable GYTC8S 72 Strand 3