• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

GYTA33 G652D Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core Single Steel Wire

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYTA33 48 Core
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 48 Core Single Steel Wire PE Outer Sheath Metallic Strength Member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33 Fiber Count 48 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath PE Sheath
Cable Color Black Strength Member Metallic Strength Member
Cable Use Outdoor Loose Tube FRP
High Light

GYTA33 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

48 Core Single Steel Wire PE Outer Sheath Metallic Strength Member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTA33

 

Description:
GYTA33 cable is an outdoor communication optical cable of metallic strength member of the loose tube jelly-filled structure, with Al-polyethylene laminated sheath and single-layer thin round steel wire armored polyethylene outer sheath.
The loose tubes are made of high modulus plastics (PBT) and filled with water resistant filling gel. Loose tubes are stranded around the metallic central strength member, cable core is filled with cable filling compound.The corrugated aluminum tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core,and combined with polyethylene (PE) inner sheath. Galvanized steel wires are stranded around inner sheath, and then extruded with PE outer sheath.

Characteristics:

  1. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  2. Vertically wrapped double-sided coated wrinkled aluminum strip, fine round steel wire wrapped armor to make sure cable compressive, tensile and anti-elastic properties to meet the requirements of climbing and burial, underwater laying etc.
  3. Phosphorized wire center reinforcement member has high modulus and corrosion resistance
  4. The product service life is more than 25 years;
  5. Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +70ºC

Standards:

  1. GYTA33 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2018.
  2. Application: Long distance communication and interoffice communication
  3. Method of installation: direct burial, under-water

 

Model Description Applications
GYTA33 GYTA33 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,PE sheath,Single steel wire PE outer sheath Direct burial&Underwater laying

 

Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃) Max. attenuation (dB/km)
Long term short term Long term short term Static(D) Dynamic (D) Min.TA Max.TB 1310μm 1550μm
4000 10000 3000 5000 12.5 D 25 D -40℃ +60℃ ≤0.36 ≤0.22

 
 
FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.
2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc
3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable
5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.
6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days
7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.
8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.
10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.
11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.
 
 

Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 
 
GYTA33 G652D Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core Single Steel Wire 0
 
GYTA33 G652D Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core Single Steel Wire 1