• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYTS -12
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price negotiated
Packaging Details wooden drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Fiber Count 12 Fiber Fiber Type G652d
Loose Tube PBT Cable Sheath HDPE
Cable Color Black CSM FRP
Strength Member Steel Tape Cable Use Aerial
Cable Type Armored Cable Sheath Double Sheath
High Light

Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTS Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

Armored optical fiber duct cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial/Direct Buried Duct Waterproof 12 Duct Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Description
The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
- Steel wire used as the central strength member
- Loose tube filling compound
- 100% cable core filling
- PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Standards
GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20ºC)
@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    


Technical Parameters

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
GYTS-2~6 2~6 1 4 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-8~12 8~12 2 3 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-14~18 14~18 3 2 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-20~24 20~24 4 1 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-26~30 26~30 5 0 10.2 116 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-32~36 32~36 6 0 10.6 129 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-38~48 38~48 4 1 11.2 141 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-50~60 50~60 5 0 11.2 141 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-62~72 62~72 6 0 12 159 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-74~84 74~84 7 1 13.6 209 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-86~96 86~96 8 0 13.6 209 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-98~108 98~108 9 1 15.4 232 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-110~120 110~120 10 0 15.4 232 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-122~132 122~132 11 1 17.2 280 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-134~144 134~144 12 0 17.2 280 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40ºC to + 70ºC

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof 0
Drum: can be customized

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof 1

 

 

 

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof 2

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof 3

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof 4

GYTS Outdoor Armored Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable Waterproof 5