• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number Gyxtc8s-24
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price usd 0.38/m
Packaging Details wooden drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Fiber Count 24core Fiber Type G652d
Loose Tube PBT Cable Sheath HDPE
Cable Color Black CSM Steel
Strength Member Steel Tape Cable Use Aerial
Cable Type Armored Cable Messenger Steel Wire
High Light

Aerial outdoor fiber optic cable

,

Gyxtc8 overhead fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Figure 8 Outdoor Gyxtc8 Fiber Optic Cable Usable For Overhead Aerial Installation

 

Description
The fibers, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire located in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes( and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable 0
Characteristics
High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce installation cost
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
Steel wire used as tech central strength member
Loose tube filling compound
100% cable core filling


Technical parameters

Cable type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Weight(kg/km) Cable Diameter(mm) Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
GYTC8Y-2~6 2~6 1 4 214 6.8*9.2*18.0 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8Y-8~12 8~12 2 3 214 6.8*9.2*18.0 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8Y-14~18 14~18 3 2 214 6.8*9.2*18.0 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8Y-22~24 20~24 4 1 214 6.8*9.2*18.0 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8Y-26~30 26~30 5 0 214 6.8*9.2*18.0 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D


Optical Characteristics

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20ºC)
@850nm     3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     500 MHz·km 200 MHz·km
@1300nm     1000 MHz·km 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc 1260nm 1480nm    



 



Drum: can be customized

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable 2

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable 3

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable 4

Gyxtc8 Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Aerial Overhead Fiber Optic Cable 5