• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

GYXTW54 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYXTW54
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 12 Core Anti-Termite Central Tube Filling Type Entrained Parallel Steel Wire Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW54 Fiber Count 12 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath Steel-PE Sheath
Cable Color Black Strength Member Metallic Strength Member
Cable Use Direct Burial Loose Tube PBT
High Light

GYXTW54 Anti Rodent Cable

,

12C Anti Rodent Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Core Anti-Termite Central Tube Filling Type Entrained Parallel Steel Wire Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW54

 

Description:

In the GYXTW54 cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. After PSP is applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

Characterisics:

1. Excellent mechanical and temperature performance guaranteed by the accurate excess fiber length.

2. Critical protection to fibers.

3. Excellent crush resistance and flexibility.

4. The following measures are taken to ensure the water blocking performance of the cable:

- Single steel wire used as the central strength member

- Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube.

PSP moisture barrier

- 100% cable core filling and water-blocking material

 

Model Description Applications
GYXTW54 Metallic strength member,Central tube filling type,Entrained parallel steel wire,Steel-PE sheath,Longitudinal corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer jacket,Anti-termite Overhead laying&Pipeline laying,Direct burial,Anti-termite

 

Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃) Max. attenuation (dB/km) fibers OD(mm) weight kg/km
Long term short term Long term short term Static(D) Dynamic (D) Min.TA Max.TB 1310μm 1550μm
600 1500 300 1000 10 D 20 D -40℃ +60℃ ≤0.36 ≤0.22 2~24 11.0~15.0 125~155


FAQ

Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc
 

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable
 

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.
 

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days
 

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.
 

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
 

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.
 

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.
 

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.

 

GYXTW54 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

GYXTW54 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable 1