• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Quad Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , SC Apc Fiber Connector

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number LW-FC001
Minimum Order Quantity 50
Price usd 0.01
Packaging Details carton box
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C
Supply Ability 1000pcs per day
Product Details
Name SC Fast Connector Application Network Equipment
Light Source Type Laser Connector Type SC-APC
Polishing PC,APC Adaptor Type Standard Adapter Or Hybrid Adapter
Operating Temperature -40c ~ +85c Packing Plastic Container + Carton
High Light

SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

,

apc Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Leave a Message
Product Description

Sc/LC/FC/St/ Simplex/Duplex/Quad Singlemode/Multimode APC Fiber Optic Cable Connector

 

 

Product introduction

fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic patch panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber Optic adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both singlemode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our fiber optic adapters are made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when they are plugged in.  fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.


Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA-568-C.3 TIA/EIA-604 RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Features
▪ Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
▪ 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
▪ End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
▪ For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
▪ Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
▪ Female to female & male to female adapters available
▪ Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adapters available
▪ Coloured for easy indentification

Environmental & Mechanical Data

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75º C

Storage Temperature:

-40 to +85º C

Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)

-40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change

High temperature (61300-2-18)

70˚c for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change

Damp Heat (61300-2-19)

40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change

Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)

10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change

Mating Durability (61300-2-2)

500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change

 

Adapter Type Code

AD

Standard Adapter (Female to Female Adapter)

HAD

Hybrid Adapter(Female to Female Adapter)

MAD

Male To Female Adapter

BAD

Bare Adapter

SAD

Shuttered Adapter


Connector Type Code

FP

FC/PC,FC/UPC

FA

FC/APC

SP

SC/PC, SC/UPC

SA

SC/APC

TP

ST/PC, ST/UPC

TA

ST/APC

LP

LC/PC, LC/UPC

LA

LC/APC

MU

MU

MT

MTRJ

DN

DIN

E2

E2000

Quad Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , SC Apc Fiber Connector 0

Quad Fiber Optic Cable Connectors , SC Apc Fiber Connector 1