• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

48 Core Aramid Yarn Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number ADSS-48
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 48 Core Aramid Yarn Single Mode Self Supported ADSS Fiber Optical Cable Fiber Count 48 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath PE
Cable Color Black Strength Member Armid Yarn
Cable Use Aerial Loose Tube PBT
High Light

Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aramid Yarn ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

48Core self supporting fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
48 Core Aramid Yarn Single Mode Self Supported ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
 
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
ADSS cable has loose tube stranded. 250μm Fibers are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics.These loose tubes are filled in the water-resistant oil jelly. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the non-metallic central strength member . After the cable core is filled with filling compound. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.
 
Characteristics
1. Small cable diameter, light weight, 100m span, low attached load on tower
2. Tensile strength is over 90KN
3. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
4. Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
5. Loose tube filling compound
6. 100% cable core filling
 
Features:
Low attenuation and dispersion, special control of exceed length ensure the good transmission performance in varying environment.
Excellent mechanical performance
Good flexibility and bending performance
Small outer diameter, lightness and compact construction

 
Appicable fieds:
Long-distance teecom,LAN in high -votage area or access to telecom network
Installation: Sef-support aeria

Structure Characters:
Loose tube wifh mon-metalic strengthen member
High flexible amaid yarn
Can work at electrix field≤25KV/min a ling period
 
Fiber Parameters
 
Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.

 

 

48 Core Aramid Yarn Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting 0

 

48 Core Aramid Yarn Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting 1

 

48 Core Aramid Yarn Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting 2