• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Single Mode 2 Core G657A LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number FTTH Drop Cable-2 Core
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability 500km per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model NO Ftth Drop Cable Type Fiber Optic Cable
Place Of Origin SC Material Shape Sichuan, China
Fiber Type G657A1 Storage Temperature -20 To +60
Jacket LSZH Transport Package Plywood Drun And Carton
High Light

G657A Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

Single Mode LSZH FTTH Drop Cable

,

SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
Single Mode 2 Core G657A LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable
Product Description

Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath,There is a recognition guide at the bottom of the cable.

Features

Adopted to indoor distribution.
As pigtail of communication equipment
Suitable for communication equipment servrd
Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

Fiber parameter:

 

No.

Items

Unit Specification
G.657A1
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.0±0.4
1550nm μm 10.1±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.35
1550nm dB/km ≤0.21
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×10mm radius @1550nm dB ≤0.75
1turn×10mm radius @1625nm dB ≤1.5

 

Mechanical and Environmental for 2 core g657a LSZH outdoor drop fiber optic cable ftt

 

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 100
Tension(Short Term) N 200
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 1000
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 2200
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 5D
Operating Temperature –20~+60
Storage Temperature –20~+60

 

Single Mode 2 Core G657A LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable 0

Single Mode 2 Core G657A LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable 1

Single Mode 2 Core G657A LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable 2

 

Single Mode 2 Core G657A LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable 3

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.