• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

12 Core GYXTS04 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Steel PE Outer Jacket

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYXTS04
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 12 Core Anti-Termite Central Tube Steel-PE Outer Jacket Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable GYXTS04 Fiber Count 12 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath PE Sheath
Cable Color Black Strength Member Steel Strength Member
Cable Use Overhead Laying Loose Tube PBT
High Light

12Core Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYXTS04 Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Core Anti-Termite Central Tube Steel-PE Outer Jacket Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable GYXTS04

 

Features:

1. Low dispersion and attenuation.
2. Proper design,precise control for fiber excess length render the cable excellent mechanical and enviromental characteristics.
3. The armoring of steel wire makes cable have excellent tensile strength and nice crush resistance performance.
4. Steel - PE sheath makes cable have nice mositure resistance performance.
5. Small cabel diameter , light cable weight ,easy to install.
 
ModelDescriptionApplications
GYXTS04Outdoor,Metallic strength member,Central tube,Full filling, Steel-PE outer jacket,Anti-termiteoverhead laying&rural cable,Anti-termite
 
Tensile Strength (N)Crush Resistance (N/100mm)Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃)Max. attenuation (dB/km)fibersOD(mm)weight kg/km
Long termshort termLong termshort termStatic(D)Dynamic (D)Min.TAMax.TB1310μm1550μm
6001500300100010 D20 D-40℃+60℃≤0.36≤0.222~248.5~10.5100~120
CategoryDescriptionSpecifications
G.652D
Optical SpecificationsAttenuation@1310nm≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength@1285~1330nm≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion@1310nm≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction@1310nm1.4675
@1550nm1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter@1310nm9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity≤1.0%
Coating Diameter245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force1.3~8.9N

 
FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.
 
2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc
 
3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable
 
5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.
 
6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days
 
7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.
 
8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
 
9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.
 
10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.
 
11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.
 
12 Core GYXTS04 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Steel PE Outer Jacket 0
 
12 Core GYXTS04 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Steel PE Outer Jacket 1
12 Core GYXTS04 Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Steel PE Outer Jacket 2