• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Composite Om4 OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core For Low Grade Lines

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number OPGW
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price usd 5.5
Packaging Details wooden drum
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100km per week
Product Details
Fiber Type G652d Fiber Count 12-48core
Tube AL Tube Material Aluminium,galvanized Steel,Aluminium Alloy/Aluminium Clad Steel
Application Overhead,self Support Surface Smooth
Package Drum With Surdace Span 100m/150m/200m/400m
Item Overhead Line Fittings Oem Provided
High Light

Composite OPGW Fiber Optic Cable

,

om4 OPGW Fiber Optic Cable

,

OPGW om4 fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
Overhead Ground Wire 48 Core Single Mode Optical Fiber Composite Opgw Cable

 

 

OPGW Mainly used for power communication with accessories,relay protection,automatic transmission,installation together with high-voltage lines.

The central stainless steel tube is surrounded by single or double layers of aluminum clad steel wires(ACS) or mix ACS wires and aluminum alloy wires. are the most widely used cables ,their design is fully adapted to the most common electric line needs.

 

Composite Om4 OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core For Low Grade Lines 0

Fiber Type: G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options

 

Applications:

● Replacement of existing ground wires and reconstruction of old lines.

● Applicable to low-grade lines, such as GJ50/70/90 and etc.

 

Main Features:

● Small cable diameter, light weight, low additional load to the tower;

● The steel tube locates at the center of the cable, no second mechanical fatigue damage.

● Low resistance to side pressure, torsion and tensile (single layer).

 

 

Item Unit Parameter
model / OPGW-48B1.3-120[147;76]
fiber type / G.652D
max fiber number count 72
structure center Aluminum Clad Steel Wire

The number of/

Diameter (mm)

/type

1/3.2/LB20
layer 1 Aluminum Clad Steel Wire 4/3.0/LB20
stainless steel pipe 2/2.9/stainless steel pipe
layer 2 Aluminum Clad Steel Wire 12/3.0/LB20
diameter mm 15.2
Bearing cross-sectional area mm2 121
Calculate the mass per unit length kg/km 832
Rated breaking force (RTS) kN 147
Elastic Modulus GPa 162
Linear expansion coefficient 10-6/℃ 13
DC resistance at 20℃ Ω/km 0.72
Maximum allowable temperature range -40~+70
Short-circuit current capacity (I2t) (40-200℃, 0.25s)  kA2.S 76
Maximum allowable tension (MAT) (40%RTS) kN 58.8
Annual average running tension (EDS) (25%RTS) kN 36.75
Minimum bending radius (static) mm 228
Minimum bending radius (dynamic) mm 304
Fiber Identification Chromatography /

Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, original, yellow, purple, pink, cyan

S90 (single color ring), D80 (double color ring), T90 (three color ring) are used after more than 12 cores

Twisting direction of the outer layer / right hand

attenuation

coefficient

B1.3 @1310nm dB/km ≤0.350
B1.3 @1550nm dB/km ≤0.210
 

Note:

1. The above parameters are nominal values, and the actual technical agreement or contract shall prevail.

2. The above attenuation coefficient index is the average value of OTDR two-way test.

3. Reference standard: DL/T 832-2016

Composite Om4 OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core For Low Grade Lines 1Composite Om4 OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core For Low Grade Lines 2Composite Om4 OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 48 Core For Low Grade Lines 3