• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

GYFTC8S Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable , 48 Core Kevlar Fiber Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYFTC8S 48 Core
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 48 Core Fig-8 Self-supporting Non-metallic Cable Core Steel-armored Communication Outdoor Optical Cable GYFTC8S Fiber Count 48 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath PE Sheathed
Strength Member Metallic Strength Member Cable Use Outdoor
OEM Supported
High Light

GYFTC8S kevlar fiber cable

,

48Core kevlar fiber cable

,

kevlar self supporting fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

48 Core Fig-8 Self-supporting Non-metallic Cable Core Steel-armored Communication Outdoor Optical Cable GYFTC8S

 

Application:
self supporting Mini Figure 8 drop Fiber Optic Cable are lightweight with small diameter and designed for aerial installation with lashing method. The single loose tube design with kevlar for provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunication grade optical fiber.


Design & Construction:
* single loose tube (up to 48 fibers)
* G652D optical fiber, kevlar
* Steel strand messager
* Low attenuation, low dispersion, stable control of excess length makes the optical cable perfect mechanical and environmental properties.
* With simple structure easy to install
* PE sheath materials
* Designed in accordance with applicable industry technical specifications, standards and references including IEC and EN

 

Features:
1. Up to 12 fibers The loose tube OS centrally situated with good excess length and minimizes the influence of lateral crush.
2. Water blocking tape armored and PE outer sheath prociding providing property crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.
3. Cross-section shows figure 8. Stranded wires as self supporting member providing excellent strain performance and convenient installation.

 

Model Description Applications Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm)
Long term short term Long term short term
GYFTC8S 48 Core Metallic strength member,Outdoor layer filling loose tube, Non-metallic cable core,fig.8 self-supporting,Steel-armored, PE sheathed communication outdoor optical cable Self-supporting overhead laying 2000 5000 300 1000

 

Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃) Max. attenuation (dB/km) fibers OD(mm) weight kg/km
Static(D) Dynamic (D) Min.TA Max.TB 1310μm 1550μm
10 D 20 D -40℃ +60℃ ≤0.36 ≤0.22 2~144 9.5~18.3 95~205

 

Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 

 

 

 

GYFTC8S Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable , 48 Core Kevlar Fiber Cable 0