• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

GYTA04 12C Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Metallic Strength Member

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYTA04 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 12 Core GYTA04 Anti-termite Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Metallic Strength Member Aluminium PE Sheath Fiber Count 12 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath Aluminium PE Sheath
Cable Color Black Strength Member Metallic Strength Member
Cable Use Outdoor Loose Tube PBT
High Light

12C Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTA04 Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Core GYTA04 Anti-termite Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Metallic Strength Member Aluminium PE Sheath

 

Description:

GYTA04 single-armored cables feature stranded loose tube filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath. It‘s suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance.
 
Model Description Applications
GYTA04 GYTA04 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube, Aluminium PE sheath,Anti-termite Overhead&Pipeline laying,Anti-termite
 
Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃) Max. attenuation (dB/km)
Long term short term Long term short term Static(D) Dynamic (D) Min.TA Max.TB 1310μm 1550μm
600 1500 300 1000 10 D 20 D -40℃ +60℃ ≤0.36 ≤0.22
 
Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.

 

GYTA04 12C Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Metallic Strength Member 0

 

GYTA04 12C Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Metallic Strength Member 1

 

GYTA04 12C Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Metallic Strength Member 2