• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Ribbon Loose Tube PBT Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core GYDTA53

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYDTA53 24 Core
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 24 Core Fiber Ribbon Loose Tube Aluminium-PE Sheath Longitudinal Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYDTA53 Fiber Count 24 Core
Fiber Type G652D Cable Sheath Aluminium-PE Sheath
Cable Color Black Strength Member Metallic Strength Member
Cable Use Direct Burial Loose Tube PBT
High Light

GYDTA53 Buried Fiber Optic Cable

,

PBT Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

24 Core Fiber Ribbon Loose Tube Aluminium-PE Sheath Longitudinal Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYDTA53

 

Description:
The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.
 
CHARACTERISTICS:

Good mechanical and temperature performance;
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant;
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;
Special designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking;
Crush resistance and flexibility;
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation;
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water tight: Steel wire used as central strength member; Loose tube filling compound; 100% cable core filling; PSP enhancing moisture-proof.
 
Model Description Applications
GYDTA53  24 Core Metallic strength membre,Fiber ribbon loose tube,Filling type,Aluminium-PE sheath,Longitudinal corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer jacket Direct burial

 

Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bned Radius
(mm)
Working Temperature(℃) Max. attenuation (dB/km)
Long term short term Long term short term Static(D) Dynamic (D) Min.TA Max.TB 1310μm 1550μm
1000 3000 1000 3000 12.5 D 25 D -40℃ +60℃ ≤0.36 ≤0.22

 

Category Description Specifications
G.652D
Optical Specifications Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity ≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength @1285~1330nm ≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm ≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion @1310nm ≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm ≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD) ≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction @1310nm 1.4675
@1550nm 1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm ≤0.1 dB
Geometric
Specifications
Mode Field Diameter @1310nm 9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm 10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter 125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error ≤0.8μm
Mechanical
Specifications
Proof Test level ≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius ≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force 1.3~8.9N

 
FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.
 
2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc
 
3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable
 
5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.
 
6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days
 
7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.
 
8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
 
9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.
 
10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.
 
11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.
 
Ribbon Loose Tube PBT Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core GYDTA53 0
 
 
Ribbon Loose Tube PBT Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core GYDTA53 1
 
Ribbon Loose Tube PBT Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core GYDTA53 2
Ribbon Loose Tube PBT Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 24 Core GYDTA53 3