• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Self Supported 144 Core Fiber Optic Cable , Single Sheath Dielectric Fiber Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number ADSS-144
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum Plus Carton
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500km per week
Product Details
Product Name 144 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count 144 Core
Fiber Type G652D Loose Tube PBT
Cable Sheath HDPE Cable Color Black
CSM FRP Strength Member Armid Yarn
Cable Use Aerial Shetah Single Sheath
High Light

144 core fiber optic cable

,

dielectric 144 core fiber optic cable

,

144core dielectric fiber cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
144 Core Single Sheath Self Supported ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
 
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

144 Core Single Sheath Self Supported Optical Fiber Cable

 

 

Quick detail

 

ADSS cable has loose tube stranded. 250μm Fibers are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics.

These loose tubes are filled in the water-resistant oil jelly. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the non-metallic central strength member . After the cable core is filled with filling compound. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead power lines under 110kV, PE outer sheath is applied. FOR power lines equal to or over 110kV, AT outer sheath is applied. The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans.

 

 

Characteristics

1. Small cable diameter, light weight, 100m span, low attached load on tower

2. Tensile strength is over 90KN

3. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
4. Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
5. Loose tube filling compound
6. 100% cable core filling

 

 

Application

1. Long distance communication and local area network, especially suitable for long span environment,complex area.

2. Erect on the same pole with power line in new and old power line.

 

 

Fiber Parameters


No.

Items

Unit
Specification
G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter
1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0

7
Cladding-Coating Concentricity
Error

μm

≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)
1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.22

 

 

 

Self Supported 144 Core Fiber Optic Cable , Single Sheath Dielectric Fiber Cable 0

 

 

 

Self Supported 144 Core Fiber Optic Cable , Single Sheath Dielectric Fiber Cable 1Self Supported 144 Core Fiber Optic Cable , Single Sheath Dielectric Fiber Cable 2