• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Overhead Aerial OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number OPGW
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price usd 5.5
Packaging Details wooden drum
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100km per week
Product Details
Fiber Type G652d Fiber Count 36 Core
Tube AL Tube Material Aluminium,galvanized Steel,Aluminium Alloy/Aluminium Clad Steel
Application Overhead,self Support Surface Smooth
Package Drum With Surdace Span 100m/150m/200m/400m
Item Overhead Line Fittings Oem Provided
High Light

Overhead OPGW Fiber Optic Cable

,

12 Core OPGW Fiber Optic Cable

,

OPGW overhead aerial cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Optical Fiber Composite Ground Wire 12 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube Overhead Aerial Opgw Cable

 

Description:

Optical fiber composite overhead phase conductor(oppc) is a new type of special power composite cable, which combines optical fiber unit and traditional phase structure in the wire, it makes full use of its own line power system resources, particularly the power system resources, particularly the power distribution network system, to avoid conflict with the outside world in aspects such as frequency resources, routing coordination, electromagnetic compatibility, which gives it dual functions of power transmission and communication.

 

Application:

Optical fiber composite ground wire [OPGW] is suitable for installation on new power lines with double function of ground wire and communication. Especially for installation on normal voitage and extra high voltage power lines. OPGW can replace conventional ground wire of old power line with increasing fiber communication function. They conduct short circuit current and provide lightning resistance.

 

Cable characteristics:

1. Up to 144 fibers

2. Cable diameter and weight approximate with another ground wire. Less additional load to tower, high tensile strength.
3. Excellent stainless steel tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.
4. Optical fibers are protected by stainless steel tubes.
5. Excellent security, good bullet resist performance.
6. ACSW, AAW and SST stranded design provide wide range combination of electrical conductivity and mechanical tensile strength.

 

NO. Subject Unit Technical parameter
1 Optic fiber type / G.652D
2 Numbers of optic fiber cores Cores 96/128
3 Attenuation characteristics 1310nm(dB/km) ≤0.35
1550nm(dB/km) ≤0.22
4 Cable external diameter mm ≤12.8
5 Weight per unit length of optic cable kg/km ≤502
6 Total cross section mm² 79.38
Cross section of aluminum clad steel wire mm² 79.38
7 Rate tensile strength RTS kN 62.0
8 Elastic modulus GPa 132
9 Linear expansion coefficient ×10-6/℃ 13.8
10 20℃ DC resistance Ω/km ≤0.740
11 Shortcut current(0.5s,20℃~200℃) kA 9.21
12

Allowable short circuit current capacity

(0.5s,20℃~200℃)

kA².S ≥42.4
13 Maximum allowable temperature 200
14 Maximum allowable tension(40%RTS) kN 24.80
15 Annual average operatingtension(25%RTS) kN 15.50
16 Minimum allowable bending radius operation:mm 15D
construction:mm 20D
17 Storage installation temperature Storage(℃) -40~+80
Installation(℃) -10~+50

 

Overhead Aerial OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube 0

 

Overhead Aerial OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube 1

 

Overhead Aerial OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube 2Overhead Aerial OPGW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube 3