• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

FTTH Drop Cable/ftth optical fiber Single Mode 4 Core Indoor/Outdoor Ftth G657A Lszh Fiber Optical Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number GJYXCH
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price negotiated
Packaging Details Wooden barrel or wooden barrel + carton
Delivery Time According to your order quantity
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000km per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Application FTTH, FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, OUTDOOR Number Of Conductors 4 CORES
Fiber Type Single Mode G652D Jacket LSZH
Strength Member Steel Wire Oem Available
Operating Temperature -20°c +60°c Service OEM/ODM
Place Of Origin Sichuan, China Operating Temperature -40 ~ +60 C
Leave a Message
Product Description
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FTTH Drop Cable/ftth optical fiber Single Mode 4 Core Indoor/Outdoor Ftth G657A Lszh Fiber Optical Cable

 

Product Description

The optical fiber unit is located in the center. Two parallel fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) are placed on both sides. Steel wires as additional strength members are also applied. Then complete the cable with black or colored LSZH sheath.


Characteristics

1. Special low bending sensitivity optical fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission performance;

2. Two parallel FRP reinforcements ensure good compressive performance and protect fibers;

3. A single steel wire or massager is used as an additional reinforcement to ensure good tensile strength;

4. Simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;

5. Novel chip removal groove design, easy disassembly and easy installation and maintenance;

6. Low smoke, zero halogen, flame retardant sheath.


Applications
1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;
2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.

structure and technical parameters

 

Item  
Installation temperature -20/+60°C
Operation and transport temperature -40/+70°C
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term: 15D
Short term: 30D
Allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term: 300
  Short term: 600
Crush Lord(N/100mm) Long term: 1000
  Short term: 2200

 

Item Unit Description
Fiber model -- SM- G657a2
Condition nm 1310 /1550
Attenuation Db/km ≤3.5/ 0.21
Dispersion 1310nm ≤ 18
1550nm ≤ 22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300 -1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/(nm²xkm) ≤ 0.092
PMD Maximum individual fiber [ps/√km] ≤ 0.2
PMD Design link value ps/(nm²xkm) ≤ 0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λC nm 1180 ≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤ 1260
MFD 1310nm(μm) 8.6 ±0.4
1550nm(μm) 9.8 ±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤ 0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤ 0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤ 0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤ 0.01
Cladding diameter μm 125.0 ±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤ 0.7
Coating diameter μm 242 ±7
 

 

Packing and Length
Length :1000m/roll and 2000m/roll; Other length available on request.
Packing:

Drum: can be customized
4 Core Frp Flat Round Loose Tube FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Use 2

 

FTTH Drop Cable/ftth optical fiber	 Single Mode 4 Core Indoor/Outdoor Ftth G657A Lszh Fiber Optical Cable 1

FTTH Drop Cable/ftth optical fiber	 Single Mode 4 Core Indoor/Outdoor Ftth G657A Lszh Fiber Optical Cable 2
FAQ

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

 

3. Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

5. Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

 

6. What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days

 

7. What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

 

8. What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?

-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

 

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?

-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.