• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number GJYXCH
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price negotiated
Packaging Details Wooden barrel or wooden barrel + carton
Delivery Time According to your order quantity
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000km per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Number Of Conductors 2 CORES
Fiber Type Single Mode G652D Jacket LSZH
Color Black Oem Available
Operating Temperature -20°c +60°c Service OEM/ODM
Place Of Origin Sichuan, China Strength Member Steel Wire FRP KFRP
High Light

2Core LSZH Ftth Drop Cable

,

Ftth Drop Cable G657A2

,

FRP KFRP Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FTTH Drop Cable/ftth optical fiber 2 core ftth drop cable G657A2 Fiber optic drop cable

 

Product Description

Fiber optical drop cable access using dished optical cable (indoor wiring) is a key component of optical communication unit (optical fiber)Center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic stiffeners (FRP) or metal stiffeners, and finally Extruded black or colored polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or LSZH (LSZH, low smoke, halogen-free, flame retardant) sheath.


Characteristics

1. Special low bending sensitivity optical fiber, high bandwidth, good communication transmission performance;
2. Two parallel FRP steel bars ensure good compressive performance and protect the fibers;
3. Use a single steel wire or massager as additional reinforcement to ensure good tensile strength;
4. Simple structure, light weight and strong practicability;
5. The chip flute design is novel, easy to disassemble, easy to install and maintain;
6. Low-smoke, halogen-free, flame-retardant sheath.


Applications
1. It is used in the access network or as an access cable from outdoor to indoor in the customer's house network;
2. It is used as an access building cable in the house power distribution system, especially for indoor or outdoor overhead access cables
 

Item
Technology parameter
Cable type
Drop Cable
Cable Count
1 2 4 6 8 12
Fiber color
Green, Yellow
Fiber type
9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath color
Black and white
Sheath material
LSZH
Cable dimension (mm)
3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1); 5.2(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight (Kg/km)
15
Min. bending radius (mm)
10 (Static) 25 (Static) 30 (Static) 60 (Static)
Attenuation (dB/km)
0.4 at 1310nm, 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile ( N)
200; 600
Crush resistance (N/100mm)
1000; 2200
Operation temperature (℃)
-20~+70℃

 

 

strength member
material
Galvanized steel wire/FRP/KFRP
diameter
2*(0.5~0.8)mm
Self support Messenger wire
material
Galvanized steel wire
diameter
1.0mm
Outer sheath
material
LSZH
diameter
1.8±0.2mm
Cable size (Height * width)
2.0(±0.1) mm × 5.2(±0.2)mm
Cable sheath thickness
Max. 0.8mm/Min. 0.4mm
Messenger sheath thickness
0.5~0.7mm
Cable weight
1~2core
18.2KG
4-6 core
18.5KG
8~24core
54KG

 

Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 0
 
Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1
 
Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2
 
 
Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 3
 
 
Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 4
 
 
Ftth Optical Fiber 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 5

 

 

 


FAQ

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

 

3. Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

5. Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

 

6. What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days

 

7. What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

 

8. What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?

-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

 

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?

-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.