• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

200m OPGW 36 Core Optical Ground Wire On Power Transmission Lines G652d Fiber

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number OPGW
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price usd 5.5
Packaging Details wooden drum
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100km per week
Product Details
Fiber Type G652d Fiber Count 36 Core
Tube AL Tube Material Aluminium,galvanized Steel,Aluminium Alloy/Aluminium Clad Steel
Application Overhead,self Support Surface Smooth
Package Drum With Surdace Span 100m/150m/200m/400m
Item Overhead Line Fittings Oem Provided
High Light

OPGW 36 core fiber optic cable

,

G652d 200m fiber optic cable

,

36core optical ground wire

Leave a Message
Product Description

Optical Fiber Composite Ground Wire 36 Core Single Mode Uni-Tube Overhead Aerial Opgw Cable

 

Description:

OPGW is a kind of overhead ground wire containing optical fiber, which has multiple functions such as overhead ground wire and optical communication. It is applicable to new aerial power route to satisfy the needs for big conductors and high voltage transmission, and is used to conduct large fault short circuit current to provide anti lightning protection.

 

Application:

Optical fiber composite ground wire [OPGW] is suitable for installation on new power lines with double function of ground wire and communication. Especially for installation on normal voitage and extra high voltage power lines. OPGW can replace conventional ground wire of old power line with increasing fiber communication function. They conduct short circuit current and provide lightning resistance.

 

Product Characteristics:

• Large diameter, large fiber capacity

• The structure is stable and the reliability is high

• Excellent capability against side and outstanding short circuit current capacity

• The optimum stranding design can obtain the surplus length of secondary optical fiber • The number of strands can be designed in two or three layers

• Match with common ground wires

 

  Classification Material Value

 

 

 

Construction

Optical Fibre G652D/G655 etc. 2 - 144
Protection Tube Stainless steel tube 1.5 - 6mm
Stranded Line AS wire/AA wire/Al Rod 1.5 - 6mm
Max. Diameter 30mm
Max. Cross Section 500mm2

 

 

 

 

Characteristic

According to the standards as DL/T 832, IEC60794-4-10, IEEE1138
Max. Tensile Strength (RTS ) (kN) 700
Max. Crush Strength(N/100mm) 3000
Max. Short Current Capacity (40℃ to 200℃)(kA2s) 2000
Min. Bending Radius (Dynamic) 20D
Min. Bending Radius (Static) 15D
Environment Performance Installation (℃) -10 to +50
Transportation and Operation (℃) -40 to +65

 

NO. Subject Unit Technical parameter
1 Optic fiber type / G.652D
2 Numbers of optic fiber cores Cores 96/128
3 Attenuation characteristics 1310nm(dB/km) ≤0.35
1550nm(dB/km) ≤0.22
4 Cable external diameter mm ≤12.8
5 Weight per unit length of optic cable kg/km ≤502
6 Total cross section mm² 79.38
Cross section of aluminum clad steel wire mm² 79.38
7 Rate tensile strength RTS kN 62.0
8 Elastic modulus GPa 132
9 Linear expansion coefficient ×10-6/℃ 13.8
10 20℃ DC resistance Ω/km ≤0.740
11 Shortcut current(0.5s,20℃~200℃) kA 9.21
12

Allowable short circuit current capacity

(0.5s,20℃~200℃)

kA².S ≥42.4
13 Maximum allowable temperature 200
14 Maximum allowable tension(40%RTS) kN 24.80
15 Annual average operatingtension(25%RTS) kN 15.50
16 Minimum allowable bending radius operation:mm 15D
construction:mm 20D
17 Storage installation temperature Storage(℃) -40~+80
Installation(℃) -10~+50

 

200m OPGW 36 Core Optical Ground Wire On Power Transmission Lines G652d Fiber 0

 

200m OPGW 36 Core Optical Ground Wire On Power Transmission Lines G652d Fiber 1

 

200m OPGW 36 Core Optical Ground Wire On Power Transmission Lines G652d Fiber 2200m OPGW 36 Core Optical Ground Wire On Power Transmission Lines G652d Fiber 3