• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth

Place of Origin china
Model Number SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Price usd 10/pcs
Packaging Details carton box
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Use WAN LAN FTTX CATV Color Yellow
Size 2.0mm/3.0mm Shape Round
Length 3M/Customized
High Light

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Ftth Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm

Leave a Message
Product Description

SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Features

Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

Application

●Applicable to special cases that has no room for installation of Cassette type PLC splitter

●FTTX/FTTH Systems

●CATV Links

●Optical Signal Distribution

●Passive Optical Networks (PON)

●DWDM/CWDM systems

●Test equipment

●LAN/MAN/WAN network

 

Fiber Type
SM
MM
Optical Cable Type
9/125-OS1
62.5/125-OM1-50/125-OM2-50/125-OM3-OM4-OM5
Connector Type
FC-SC-LC-ST
FC-SC-LC-ST
Lnsertion Loss
≤0.3db
≤0.4db
Return Looss
PC≥45db APC≥60db UPC≥50db
≥35db
Mating Durability
≤0.2db
≤0.2db
Durability
≥1000times
≥1000times
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+85℃
-40℃~+85℃
Tensile Strength
70N
70N
Optical cable type, material, length and connector can be customized
SX DX PVC LSZH
Fiber optic cable diameter optional
0.9mm~2.0mm~3.0mm
Specification optional
Sarciniform/ Banding/ 12core non-jumping fiber/12
Can order all kinds of models, transfer, non - standard, etc
SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth 0
SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth 1
SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth 2
SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth 3
SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth 4
SC/APC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH PVC 2.0 3.0mm Jumper For Ftth 5

 

 

A) How could I get a sample?

Before we received the first order, please afford the sample cost and express fee. We will return the sample cost back to you within your first order.

 

B) Sample time?
Within 7 days.
 
C) Whether you could make our brand on your products?
Yes. We can print your Logo on both the products and the packages if you can meet our MOQ.
 
D) Whether you could make your products by our color?
Yes, The color of products can be customized if you can meet our MOQ.
 
E) How to guarantee the quality of your products?
1) Strict detection during production.
2) Strict sampling inspection on products before shipment and intact product packaging ensured.