• img.alt
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • img.alt
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

G652D G657a1 A2 Flat Optical Cable 1-12 Core Fiber Optic Drop Wire

Place of Origin china
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC
Model Number GJYXCH-1B
Minimum Order Quantity 20km
Price usd 35
Packaging Details wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time within 7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000km per week
Product Details
Fiber Type G657a Fiber Count 1core
Fiber Brand SEI Shetah Black LSZH
Strength Member Steel Wire Cable Size 5.0mm*2.0mm
Messenger 1.0 Steel Wire Packing 0.5km、1km、2km
Leave a Message
Product Description

G652D G657a1 A2 Flat Optical Cable 1-12 Core Fiber Optic Drop Wire
 
Product Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center Two parallel steel are placed at the two sides.A steel wires as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.The cable is widely use in FTTH project.
Characteristics
1. special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
2. Two parallel steel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
3.Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
4. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
5. Novel flute design, easily strip and splices implify the installation and maintenance;
6. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
Applications
1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;
2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.
structure and technical parameters

G652D G657a1  A2 Flat Optical Cable 1-12 Core Fiber Optic Drop Wire 0

ItemDescription
Fiber count01/02 Fiber04 fiber
Fiber typeG657A1/A2
Messenger1.0/1.1/1.2mm steel/FRP
Strength member2*0.45mm FRP/Steel
Dimension of cable2.0(±0.1)mm/5.0(±0.2)mm2.2(±0.1)mm/5.5(±0.2)mm
Cable weight22kg+1kg
Item 
Installation temperature-20/+60°C
Operation and transport temperature-40/+70°C
Min Bending Radius(mm)Long term:15D
Short term:30D
Allowable Tensile Strength(N)Long term:300
 Short term:600
Crush Lord(N/100mm)Long term:1000
 Short term:2200

ItemUnitDescription
Fiber model--SM-G657a2
Conditionnm1310/1550
AttenuationDb/km≤3.5/0.21

 

Dispersion1310nm≤18
1550nm≤22
Zero dispersion wavelengthnm1300-1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/(nm²xkm)≤0.092
PMD Maximum individual fiber[ps/√km]≤0.2
PMD Design link valueps/(nm²xkm)≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λCnm1180≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λccnm≤1260
MFD1310nm(μm)8.6±0.4
1550nm(μm)9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)dB≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuitydB≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficientdB/km≤0.03
Attenuation uniformitydB/km≤0.01
Cladding diameterμm125.0±0.1
Cladding non-circularity%≤0.7
Coating diameterμm242±7
 


Packing and Length
Length :1000m/roll and 2000m/roll; Other length available on request.
Drum: can be customized
FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.
 
2.What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable
 
5.Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3E, Anatel.
 
6.What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days
 
7.What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.
 
8.What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.
 
9.Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.
 
10.Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.
 
11.Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.