• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

YTTX GJXH / GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor 2 Core

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GJXH/GJXFH
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability 500km per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model NO GJXH Core Multicore
Brand OEM Trademark OEM
Specification 2.0*3.0mm Allowed Lateral Pressure 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength 1000N<10000N Material Shape Flat Wire
High Light

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

GJXFH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

Indoor 2 Core FTTH Drop Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
YTTX Indoor 2 Core GJXH/GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Product Description

Description
The compact, self-supporting fig 8 aerial fiber optical drop cable was developed to interconnect optical equipment indoors and outdoors in FTTH network branches, it is an enhanced performance FTTH solution. The cable constructed with one/two single mode /bend sensitive fibers (ITU-T G657A/G652D), protected by two strength member and a messenger wire. This cable is very light and easy to install and strip.

Features

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

Two parallel FRP or Steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652,G657, Multi mode:OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PE,LSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM/drum, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

Fiber optical Characteristic (after cable)
Fiber type Attenuation Bandwidth Effective modal bandwidth 10 Gb/s Link Length
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/ 850nm 850nm
Typical Maximum Typical Maximum 1300nm
Unit dB/km dB/km dB/km dB/km MHz.km MHz.km m
G652D 0.5/0.4 0.6/0.5 / / / / /
G657A1 0.5/0.4 0.6/0.5 / / / / /
G657A2 0.4/0.3 0.5/0.4 / / / / /
G657B3 0.5/0.4 0.6/0.5 / / / / /
62.5/125 / / 3.5/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥160/500 / /
50/125/ / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥200/500 / /
OM1
50/125/ / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥500/500 / /
OM2
OM3-150 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥700/500 ≥950 150
OM3-300 / / 2.5/0.8 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 300
OM4-550 / / 2.5/0.8 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 550

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.

 

YTTX GJXH / GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor 2 Core 0

YTTX GJXH / GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor 2 Core 1

 

 

 

 

YTTX GJXH / GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Indoor 2 Core 2