• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

GYXTW G652d Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification ROSH ,TLC, CCC, ISO
Model Number GYXTW-12B1
Minimum Order Quantity 20KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability 500km per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model Number GYXTW Type Fiber Optic Cable
Place Of Origin Chengdu, China Key Words 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Product Name Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable OEM Available
Jacket Material PE PVC LSZH HDPE Application Outdoor Aerial,Pipeline
Fiber Type G652D Or On Your Request Strength Member Two Parallel Steel Wire
High Light

TLC Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

12 Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652d Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
YTTX Outdoor GYXTW g652d Single Mode 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Product Description

The structure of GYXTW cable is 250µm optical fiber ribbon is inserted into a loose tube of high modulus material. The loose tube is filled with gel filling compound. The loose tube is covered by a PSP longitudinal. Water-blocking material is added between the metallic strength member and loose tube to ensure the compactness of optical cable and longitudinal water seepage of optical cable.Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides,and then the cable is completed with PE outer sheath.

 

Characteristics

• Material of loose tube has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

• Material of loose tube has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

• The tube is filled with special filler to provide critical protection for the fiber

• Good lateral pressure resistance and softness

• Double chrome plating plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of optical cables

• The two parallel steel wires provides enough tensile strength

• Small diameter, light weight, easy for laying

 

Optical Characteristics:

Type Attenuation(+20℃) Bandwidth Numerical aperture
@850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm @850nm @1300nm
G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- ---
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- ---
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA

 

Technical Performance

Model

Fiber

count

Tube count

Filling

rope count

Weight
(kg/km
)

Tension

Long/Short term
(N)

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12Xn 2~12 82 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYXS/GYXTW-14~24Xn 14~24 127
GYXS/GYXTW-2~12Xn 2~12 124 1000/3000
GYXS/GYXTW-14~24Xn 14~24 147

Environmental Characteristics

Transport/storage temperature: -40℃ to +70℃

Application

Outdoor Duct, overhead

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.GYXTW G652d Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core 0

GYXTW G652d Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core 1

 

 

GYXTW G652d Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core 2