• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615928157093

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification CCC,IEC,ISO9001,IAF
Model Number Connector
Minimum Order Quantity 100
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability 500km per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name Fast Connector Type FTTx Solutions
Place Of Origin Sichuan, China Warranty Time 3 Years
Brand OEM Use FTTx Solutions, FTTX
Application Communication/Networking Color Green/Blue
Package Type - 40 ~ +85 Insertion Loss Carton
Model Number -APC/UPC
Leave a Message
Product Description

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors

Product Description

Optical fiber connector is a device for detachable (active) connection between optical fiber and optical fiber. It precisely butts the two end faces of optical fiber, so that the light energy output from the transmitting optical fiber can be coupled to the receiving optical fiber to the maximum extent. And minimize the impact on the system due to its involvement in the optical link, which is the basic requirement of fiber optic connectors. To a certain extent, optical fiber connectors affect the reliability and performance of optical transmission systems.

 

Feature

 

1.Advanced production and testing equipment
2.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3.Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system
4.Our company has experienced professional team
5.Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services
6.Warmly services with careful attentions.

7.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.Advanced production and testing equipment

 

Application

 

FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
Cable television (CATV)
Local area networks (LAN)
Test equipment
Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Specification

 

 

 
Unit
LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
parameter
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
Repeatability
dB
≤0.2
Durability
Time
>10000
Operating Temperature
-40~75
Storage Temperature
-40~85

 

 

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors 0

 

 

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors 1

 

 

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors 2

 

 

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors 3

 

 

YTTX SC APC UPC single mode green blue field assembly optical fast connector fiber optic quFiber Optic Cable Connectors 4