• Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    I have cooperated with Yuantong company for many years, they have good quality cables and after-sale service.I buy their FTTH drop cable most , and my clients are also be satifised with the products.
  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd.
    Sun
    I have visted the Yuantong Company, they gave me good feeling at Chengdu city. We checked many companys and finnally decided to cooperated with them . The optical cables shows that this decision is right ! Their cables are used on construction and workers saied the cables are very nice!
Contact Person : Zoe Zhang
Phone Number : +86 159 2815 7093
WhatsApp : +8615800697239

LC UPC APC Single Mode 0.9mm FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail PVC LSZH 1.5m LC/Pc

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YUANTONG
Certification CCC,IEC,ISO9001,IAF
Model Number LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 7 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability 5000 pcs per week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model Number LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Type Pigtail Lc/pc, 0.9mm
Place Of Origin Sichuan, China Outer Sheath LSZH, PVC
Length 1.5M...customize Single-Mode Fiber 9/125
No. Of Fiber 1 FIBER Max Capacity 1 CORE
Color Yellow Connector LC
High Light

9/125 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

0.9mm FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail

,

FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail PVC LSZH

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC UPC APC single-mode 0.9mm FTTH optical fiber pigtail PVC LSZH 1.5m optical fiber pigtail LC/pc

Product Description

Pigtail refers to the optical connecting line with optical fiber or optical cable installed with optical fiber movable connector at one end and optical fiber or optical cable at the other end. One optical jumper is divided into two optical pigtails. Optical pigtails are usually used for the termination of optical path (such as the end point to the actual test result box, the welding plate in the wiring equipment, etc.), or the introduction of optical devices (such as optical splitters, lasers, detectors, etc.). The pigtail length usually does not exceed 2m

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss, good repeatability and interchangeability

LAN, WAN and Access

System optical fiber CATV and optical fiber network system

 

Technical parameter

Connector
SC,LC,FC,ST
UPC(SM)
APC(SM)
UPC(MM)
Insertion Loss(dB)
≤0.2
Return Loss (dB)
≥50
≥60
≥35
Cable Diameter (mm)
2.0mm, 3.0mm
Durability(dB)
1000matings, <0.3
Interchangeability (dB)
<0.2
Operating temperature (℃)
-40~+85
LC UPC APC Single Mode 0.9mm FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail PVC LSZH 1.5m LC/Pc 0

LC UPC APC Single Mode 0.9mm FTTH Optical Fiber Pigtail PVC LSZH 1.5m LC/Pc 1FAQ

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?
Corning, SEI, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3. Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?
25 years for fiber optic cable

5. Which kind of certification you have ?
ISO9001, SGS, 3C Anatel.

6. What is your delivery time?
Usually within 2-3 working days

7. What about your annual production capacity?
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8. What is your payment way?
T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9. Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

10. Can you supply your cable test value form?
-Yes. After finishing production , we can supply if you ask.

11. Do your factory inspect every roll of cables?
-Yes. we factory do 100% inspection per order.