Send Message
Home > products > Indoor FTTH Drop Cable >
FTTH Drop Cable Indoor 1/2 cores Bow-Type FRP/Steel Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable Indoor 1/2 cores Bow-Type FRP/Steel Strength member

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

YUANTONG

Certification:

ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC

Model Number:

GJXFH/GJXH

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Application:
Indoor
Fiber Count:
1/2 Fiber
Fiber Type:
Single-mode G.657A1
Strengtg Member:
FRP/Steel
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Cable Structure:
Bow Shape
Cable Color:
Black
OEM:
Supported
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10km
Price
negotiated
Packaging Details
wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time
within 7 working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
1000km per week
Product Description
In the FTTH application, it has low cost and good adaptability, meeting the design and connection requirements for all kinds of drop cables. It has excellent anti-bending ability, supports dense cabling, has low bending loss at a small bend radius, and high mechanical reliability, and is easy to install and distribute. It is suitable for indoor FTTH applications. The dimension is 2X3.0mm in a bow-type, with FRP or STEEL strength member in each size, an LSZH sheath, and 1/2 cores of G.657A optical fibers.
  • The process of coloring the high-quality fiber with various vivid and stable colors.
  • The unique and beautiful bow shape that is gracefully curved and eye-catching.
  • The FRP which is utilized as an important strength member to enhance the overall stability and durability.
  • The excellent performance outer sheath that possesses outstanding characteristics such as high strength, good flexibility, and resistance to wear and tear.

Application

  • 1. Specifically designed for indoor use, providing convenience and functionality within indoor spaces. 2. Ideally suitable for use in the aerial environment, meeting the specific requirements and challenges presented in the air.1. Specifically designed for indoor use, providing convenience and functionality within indoor spaces. 2. Ideally suitable for use in the aerial environment, meeting the specific requirements and challenges presented in the air.Specifically designed for indoor use, providing convenience and functionality within indoor spaces.
  • Ideally suitable for use in the aerial environment, meeting the specific requirements and challenges presented in the air.

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count GJXFH-1 GJXFH-2
Outer Dia.(mm) 2.0*3.0±0.1 2.0*3.0±0.1
Tesile Resistance(N) Long Term 40 40
short Term 80 80
Crush Resistance(N/100m) Long Term 500 500
Short Term 1000 1000
Mini Bending Radius(mm) Dynamic 40 40
Static 20 20
Attenuation(dB/km) 1310nm 0.4 0.4
1550nm 0.3 0.3
Operation Temperature() -40-+60 -40-+60
N.W(kg/km) 8.5 8.5

 

Fiber Count GJXH-1 GJXH-2
Outer Dia.(mm) 2.0*3.0±0.1 2.0*3.0±0.1
Tesile Resistance(N) Long Term 60 60
short Term 120 120
Crush Resistance(N/100m) Long Term 1000 1000
Short Term 2200 2200
Mini Bending Radius(mm) Dynamic 40 40
Static 20 20
Attenuation(dB/km) 1310nm 0.4 0.4
1550nm 0.3 0.3
Operation Temperature() ‘-40-+60 ‘-40-+60
N.W(kg/km) 10 10

Factory View

FTTH Drop Cable Indoor 1/2 cores Bow-Type FRP/Steel Strength member 0

FTTH Drop Cable Indoor 1/2 cores Bow-Type FRP/Steel Strength member 1
Certificates

FTTH Drop Cable Indoor 1/2 cores Bow-Type FRP/Steel Strength member 2

 

FAQ

1.Are you the actual manufacturer?

Yes, we are the actual manufacturer.

2.Can you take on a small order?

Yes, a small order is feasible. We support the new projects of our customers as we understand that business often commences with small orders.

3.What is your delivery duration?

Normally within 7 working days.

4.What is your payment approach?

T/T, L/C, and Western Union.

5.Can you offer customized products and logos?

Yes. We offer OEM&ODM services. You can send us your drawing.

6.Can you provide the form of your cable test value?

Yes. We can supply it upon the completion of production if you so request.

 

Anticipate this as a great start for our collaboration!

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2021-2024 chinafibercable.com . All Rights Reserved.