Send Message
Home > products > Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable >
Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable

Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

YUANTONG

Certification:

ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC

Model Number:

GYXTC8S

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Figure-8 Central Loose Tube GYXTC8S
Fiber Count:
2/4/6/8/10/12 Fiber
Fiber Options:
G652D
Structure:
Central Loose Tube
Cable Shape:
Figure-8
Armoured:
Aluminum Tape
Out Sheath:
PE
Waterproof:
Yes
Cable Color:
Black Or Customized
Application:
Aerial, Network Communication
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1km
Price
negotiated
Packaging Details
wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time
within 7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability
1000km per week
Product Description

GYXTC8S Fiber Optic Armoured Steel Tape Cable Steel Wire GYXTC8S Self Sustainment Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable.
2 to 12 fibers OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 multimode or OS1/OS2 (ITU-T G.652D) singlemode 250um Single loose tube metallic Corrugated Steel Tape armored outdoor self-supporting aerial fiber cable. The messenger part is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part,which is completed with a Polyethylene (PE) sheath to be a figure 8 structure.

Application

Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 0

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count Out Sheath Dia.(mm) Weight(kg) Minimum Allowable Tensile Resistance(N) Minimum Allowable Crush Load(N/100mm) Minimum Bending Radius(mm) Storage Temperature()
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
24 5.6+9.2/16.8 170 8000 3000 1000 3000 20D 10D -40~+60
36 5.6+9.7/17.3 190 8000 3000 1000 3000 20D 10D -40~+60
48 5.6+11/18.6 210 8000 3000 1000 3000 20D 10D -40~+60
72 5.6+11.8/19.4 250 8000 3000 1000 3000 20D 10D -40~+60


Company Profile

  • Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd., which is specializing in all kinds of optical cable

over 20 years.

  • We're a factory of optical cable in Chengdu and our main product is FTTH drop cable and

outdoor fiber optical cable and etc.

  • We have been in this field for 20 years and can offer you the product at a very competitive

price and with high quality.

Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 1

Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 2
Company Qualification

Our company has got many national approval certificates in the fields of communications

and optical fiber manufacturing.
Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 3
Exhibition Photos

We sell optical cable products to many countries and have established long-term

strategic partnerships with many domestic and foreign telecom operators.
Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 4
Packaging & Shipping

The optical fiber and cable products we manufacture are widely sold in America, Europe,

the Middle East, Africa, Southeast Asia and other continents.

Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 5

Overhead Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 2 4 6 8 10 12 Core Self-supporting Steel tape Gyxtc8s Cable 6
FAQ

1.Are you the actual factory?
Yes, we are the actual factory with 20 years' history.
2.What is your fiber brand?
Fiber brand: YTTX
3.What are your main products?
Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables; FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
4.What is the guarantee period for product quality?
The guarantee period for fiber optic cable is 25 years.
5.Do you have certificates for raw materials?
We have established long-term cooperative relationships with qualified ISO9001 and ROHS raw material suppliers.
6.What is your delivery time?
Generally, it takes 5 to 7 working days after receiving your advance payment. The specific time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

 

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2021-2024 chinafibercable.com . All Rights Reserved.