Send Message
Home > products > Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable >
Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

YUANTONG

Certification:

ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC

Model Number:

GYXTC8S

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Shape:
Figure-8 Shape
Single Mode:
G.652D
Fiber Count:
2-12 Core
Water Blocking System:
Filling Compound
Stranded Wire:
Steel Wire
Armored:
Steel Tape
Jacket:
PE
Type:
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Sample:
Acceptable
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
10km
Price
negotiated
Packaging Details
wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time
within 7 working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
1000km per week
Product Description
The differences between GYXTC8S optical cable and GYXTC8A mainly lie in the following aspects:
For GYXTC8S, it typically has enhanced mechanical strength and durability, which allows it to better withstand harsh installation and usage conditions. It may have improved resistance to tensile forces and external impacts.
On the other hand, GYXTC8A might have certain unique characteristics in terms of signal transmission performance, such as lower signal attenuation or better bandwidth capabilities. It could also differ in terms of flexibility or ease of handling during installation.
In addition, their application scenarios and compatibilities with different systems may vary slightly, depending on specific design and engineering considerations.
It should be emphasized that the specific differences depend on the detailed specifications and manufacturing details of each specific product.

Features

  • “8” Shape Optical Cable
  • Central Loose Tube Type With Jelly Filling
  • Polyethylene Sheathed Outdoor Communication Cable

Application

  • Adopted To Aerial Self-Supporting Installation
  • Access Network And Local Network In High Electromagnetic interfering Places
  • Long Distance And Local Area Network Communication

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count Outer Dia.(mm) Tensile
Resistance(N)
Crush
Resistance(N/100m)
Mini Bending
Radius(mm)
Attenuation
(db/KM)
N.W(kg/km)
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static 1310nm 1550nm
2-12 5.6+7.5/15.1 1000 3000 300 1000 20D 15D 0.36 0.22 107

 
Company Profile
Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd, a national key high-tech Enterprise,which is located in the beautiful "land of abundance" - Chengdu. Our company is committed to R&D, manufacture all kinds of fiber optic cable including indoor&outdoor fiber optic cable, poweroptical fiber cable, submarine optical cable and special optical cable etc.
Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 0

Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 1

Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2
Company has got many national approval certificates, such as ISO9001 quality management, ISO14001 environmentalmanagement, health management and TLC.
Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3
Packaging and Shipping
Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 4
Aerial Multicore China GYXTC8S 2-12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 5
Our Service:

  1. We are committed to offering customers comprehensive solutions within a matter of days, ensuring prompt and efficient handling of their needs.
  2. We provide warm and meticulous services, paying careful attention to every detail to ensure customer satisfaction.
  3. We are capable of responding to your specific inquiries within a mere 24 hours, demonstrating our promptness and dedication.
  4. We strive to save significant costs for our customers and bring about more substantial benefits to facilitate their business expansion.
  5. We boast an extensive 20 years of hands-on experience in this particular field, establishing ourselves as the professional and reliable supplier that you can wholeheartedly trust.
  6. We have an in-depth understanding of the China market, and as such, we are able to communicate effectively to assist you in locating the precise products that you require.
  7. We fully recognize the customers' stringent quality demands for optical fiber products, and we solemnly pledge to supply products that adhere to international standards, ensuring the highest level of quality and performance.


 
 
 

 
 
 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2021-2024 chinafibercable.com . All Rights Reserved.