Send Message
Home > products > FTTH Fiber Drop Cable >
FTTH Drop Cable Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member

FTTH Drop Cable Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

YUANTONG

Certification:

ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC

Model Number:

GJXFH 1-2 Cores

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Fiber Count:
1/2 Fiber
Fiber Mode:
Single-mode
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Cable Strength Member:
FRP
Cable Structure:
Bow Shape
Cable Color:
Black Or Customized
Cable Type:
Drop Cable
Application:
FTTH Network Indoor
Oem:
Supported
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1km
Price
negotiated
Packaging Details
wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time
within 7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability
1000km per week
Product Description

GJXFH 1/2 core typically positions the optical fiber at the center. Two parallel non-metallic FRPs are added on both sides as the reinforcement cores. Finally, a low-smoke, halogen-free flame-retardant sheath is extruded to form an optical cable with a simple structure, light weight and strong tensile strength.

Application

GJXFH  is a type of optical cable that is widely used in various fields.

It is suitable for indoor cabling in places like residences, offices, and commercial complexes. It can be used in communication networks for high-speed data transmission, helps in data centers for high-capacity data transfer, is utilized in the broadcasting and television industry for quality signal transmission, is applied in industrial automation for stable data transmission, and serves well in security and surveillance systems for real-time and remote monitoring.

The above are just some common application scenarios of GJXH optical cable. In actual use, it can be selected and applied according to specific needs and environments.

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count GJXFH-1/GJXFH-2
Outer Dia.(mm) 2.0x3.0±0.1
Tesile Resistance(N) Long Term 40
short Term 80
Crush Resistance(N/100m) Long Term 500
Short Term 1000
Mini Bending
Radius(mm)
Dynamic 40
Static 20
Attenuation(dB/Km) 1310nm ≤0.4
1550nm ≤0.3
Operating temperature(℃) -40℃+60℃
N.W(kg/km) 8.5


Company Profile

Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd., a national key high-tech enterprise, is situated in the beautiful "land of abundance" - Chengdu, specifically in the Southwest Airport Economic Development Zone, adjacent to Shuangliu International Airport and the airway expressway.

Our company is dedicated to the R & D and manufacture of various types of fiber optic cables, such as indoor and outdoor fiber optic cables, power optical fiber cables, submarine optical cables, and special optical cables, etc.

FTTH Drop Cable  Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member 0

Company Qualification

FTTH Drop Cable  Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member 1

Exhibition Photos

FTTH Drop Cable  Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member 2

Packaging & Shipping

FTTH Drop Cable  Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member 3

FTTH Drop Cable  Singlemode 1-2 Cores GJXFH FRP Strength Member 4

FAQ

Q1: Do you provide OEM services?
A1: Yes, we can manufacture based on your samples or technical drawings.

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?
A2: Yes, discounts might be considered for multiple container loads of mixed goods.

Q3: Can I visit you?
A3: Sure, our factory is in Chengdu, China. Contact us to make an appointment.

Q4: How can I get your catalogue and price list?
A4: Let us know your email or contact us directly via the website to obtain them.

Q5: How much is the shipping cost?
A5: It depends on the size of your shipment and the shipping method. We'll offer the charge upon your request.

Q6: What is your delivery time?
A6: Generally, it takes 5 to 7 working days after receiving your advance payment. The specific time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Anticipate this as a great start for our collaboration!

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2021-2024 chinafibercable.com . All Rights Reserved.