Send Message
Home > products > FTTH Fiber Drop Cable >
GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member Optic Drop Cable

GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member Optic Drop Cable

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

YUANTONG

Certification:

ISO,ANATEL,ROSH,TLC,CCC

Model Number:

GJYXFCH 4 Cores

Contact Us

Request A Quote
Product Details
Fiber Count:
4 Fiber
Fiber Options:
G657A1, G657A2, G652D
Cable Strength Member:
FRP
Cable Structure:
Tight Buffer Self-support FTTH Cable
Cable Type:
Drop Cable
Cable Color:
Black Or Customized
Application:
Indoor、Outdoor Aerial
Oem:
Supported
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1km
Price
negotiated
Packaging Details
wooden drum plus carton box
Delivery Time
within 7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability
1000km per week
Product Description
  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
  • Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
  • Single steel wire or messengers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Application

  • Used as access building cables.
  • Used in horizontal and vertical cablings, especially for FTTH.
  • Indoor cablings under carpets and along corners.

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count GJYXFCH-4
Outer Dia.(mm) 2.0x5.0±0.1
Tesile Resistance(N) Long Term 300
short Term 600
Crush Resistance(N/100m) Long Term 1000
Short Term 2200
Mini Bending
Radius(mm)
Dynamic 40
Static 20
Attenuation(dB/Km) 1310nm ≤0.4
1550nm ≤0.3
Operating temperature(℃) -40℃~+60℃
N.W(kg/km) 18.6


Company Profile
Sichuan Yuantong Communication Co., Ltd., a nationally recognized key high-tech enterprise of significant importance, is strategically located in the enchanting and prosperous "land of abundance" - Chengdu.
Our company is wholeheartedly dedicated to the meticulous research, development, and manufacture of a wide range of various types of fiber optic cables. These encompass, but are not limited to, indoor and outdoor fiber optic cables, power optical fiber cables, submarine optical cables, and specialized optical cables customized for specific and unique applications, among others.

GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member  Optic Drop Cable 0
Company Qualification
Company has got many national approval certificates,such as ISO9001 quality management, ISO14001 environmental management, health management, TLC and other nationally recognized system certifications
GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member  Optic Drop Cable 1
Exhibition Photos
We have built a long-term strategic cooperative relationship with a number of domestic and oversea telecom operators.
GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member  Optic Drop Cable 2
Packaging & Shipping
Products sold widely to America, Europe, Middle East, Africa, Southeast Asia, and other continents, annual sales reach$300 million, the production scale is in the forefront of the field.
GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member  Optic Drop Cable 3

GJYXFCH 4 Fibers FTTH Indoor Outdoor FRP Strength Member  Optic Drop Cable 4
FAQ
1.Are you the actual factory?
Yes, we are the actual factory with 20 years' history.
2.What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brand: YTTX
3.What are your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables; FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
4.What is the guarantee period for product quality?

The guarantee period for fiber optic cable is 25 years.
5.Do you have certificates for raw materials?

We have established long-term cooperative relationships with qualified ISO9001 and ROHS raw material suppliers.
6.What is your delivery time?

Generally, it takes 5 to 7 working days after receiving your advance payment. The specific time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.
Anticipate this as a great start for our collaboration!
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2021-2024 chinafibercable.com . All Rights Reserved.